Privacy Policy

Overview

DragonFruit Identity Platform (accessible at https://id.dragonfruit.network) is designed to allow DragonFruit-developed services to integrate single-sign-on (SSO) features without needing to setup each product separately. It also allows for users to choose from a large range of 3rd party services to authenticate against.

DragonFruit Network can be contacted by emailing [email protected]

Data Collected

When you (the 'user') first chooses an account to sign in with, you create an account. Once created, we store the following information:

Our server logging system will also store diagnostic data like IP addresses and browser information, which is purged on a regular basis.


Authenticated applications recieve a unique account identifier generated by us, meaning any authenticated program can only access the email and name selected by you (after logging in), alongside this unique identifier. 3rd Party account information is only updated when you log in with the selected provider, we do not use offline access to update your information

We use a short-lived cookie to store your authentication session. This cookie expires when the browsing session ends. We do not use analytics services on the DragonFruit Identity Platform.

Third party services

We use CloudFlare to provide us with a number of performance/security features and Sentry for automated error reporting. These services may collect additional data that is not outlined in this policy.

GDPR/CPPA

GDPR and CPPA requests can be sent to us, which grant the following rights:

GDPR CPPA
The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. The right to know about the personal information a business collects about them and how it is used and shared
The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete. The right to delete personal information collected from them (with some exceptions)
The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to opt-out of the sale of their personal information
The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to non-discrimination for exercising their CCPA rights
The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions.